Current and Retired Judges and Magistrates who were members of Dever’s List


ADAM, A.D.G.   Supreme Court of Victoria
AICKIN, K. Sir   High Court
ALSTERGREN, W.   Family/Federal Circuit Court
ANDERSON, G.   County Court of Victoria
ANDERSON, Sir N.K.   Supreme Court of Victoria
ASHLEY, D.   Supreme Court of Victoria
BARBER, P.   Supreme Court of Victoria (Master)
BEACH, B.   Supreme Court of Victoria
BEACH, D.   Supreme Court of Victoria
BLAND, J.   County Court of Victoria
BONGIORNO, B.D.   Supreme Court of Victoria
BOURKE, T.
  Magistrates' Court of Victoria
BOWMAN, J.
  County Court of Victoria
BROOKES, D.   County Court of Victoria
BROOKING, R.J.(Bob)   Supreme Court of Victoria
BUCHANAN, P.   Supreme Court of Victoria
BURCHELL, S.   County Court of Victoria
BURNS, T.   Magistrates' Court of Victoria
CAIN, P.   Supreme Court of Victoria (Master)
CAMPTON, Jane   County Court of Victoria
CAMPTON, John   County Court of Victoria & Licensing Court
CARR, C.J.   Federal Court of Australia
CHETTLE, G.   County Court of Victoria
COLDHAM, P.   Commonwealth Concil & Arbitration Comm
COLES, B.   Judge (United Kingdom)
COPPEL, E.G.   Supreme Court of Victoria - [Acting Supreme Court of Tas 1958]
CORSON, D.   County Court of Victoria
CROCKETT, W.C.   Supreme Court of Victoria
DAVEY, F.   County Court of Victoria
DAVIES, J.D.   Federal Court of Australia
DAVIES, J.
  Federal Court of Australia
DIGBY, J.
  Supreme Court of Victoria
DIXON, A.
  County Court of Victoria
DIXON, J.
  Supreme Court of Victoria
DOVE, B.   County Court of Victoria
FAGAN, W.   County Court of Victoria
FOGARTY, J.   Family Court of Australia
FORREST, T.   Supreme Court of Victoria
FRANICH, R.   Magistrates’ Court of Victoria
FULLAGAR, R.K.   Supreme Court of Victoria
FULLAGAR, Sir W.K.   High Court
GARDE, G.H.   Supreme Court of Victoria
GARDINER, S.P.   Supreme Court of Victoria (Associate Justice)
GILLARD, E.W.   Supreme Court of Victoria
GINNANE, P.   Magistrates' Court of Victoria
GOLDBERG, A.H.   Federal Court of Australia
GOLDBERG, P.   Magistrates' Court of Victoria
GOWANS, Sir V.G.J.   Supreme Court of Victoria
GRIFFITH, R.G. de B   Supreme Court of Victoria
HANNAN, L.   County Court of Victoria
HARRIS, C (Clive)   County Court of Victoria
HARRIS, W. (Bill)   Supreme Court of Victoria
HASSETT, J.   County Court of Victoria
HEDIGAN, J.   Supreme Court of Victoria
HEWITT, E.   County Court of Victoria
HINCHEY, S.   County Court of Victoria
HOLZER, F.   Magistrates' Court of Victoria
JOSKE, P.E.   ACT Supreme Court and Federal Court
JOSKE, R.   Family Court of Australia
KAUFMAN, L.   Industrial Relations Commission
KAY, J.   Family Court of Australia
KAYE, W.   Supreme Court of Victoria
KEALY, J.   ACT Supreme Court and Federal Court
KELLY,   County Court of Victoria
KENT, R.   County Court of Victoria
KEON-COHEN, C.   County Court of Victoria
LEWITAN, R.   County Court of Victoria
LOADMAN, D.   Magistrates’ Court of Northern Territory
MacMILLAN, K.   Family Court of Australia
MANDIE, P.   Supreme Court of Victoria
MARKS, K.H.   Supreme Court of Victoria
MARKS, S.   County Court of Victoria
MARTIN, W. (Bill)   County Court of Victoria
MCDONALD, A.W.   Supreme Court of Victoria
MCLEISH, S.   Supreme Court of Victoria
MCNAB, B.   County Court of Victoria
MENHENNITT, C.   Supreme Court of Victoria
MERKEL, R.   Federal Court of Australia
MOODIE-HEDDLE, E.O.   County Court of Victoria
MORNANE, J.W.J.   County Court of Victoria
MORROW, D.   County Court of Victoria
MORTIMER, D.   Federal Court of Australia
MOSHINSKY, M.   Federal Court of Australia
MURPHY, P.
  Supreme Court of Victoria
MURRAY, B.L. (Tony)   Supreme Court of Victoria
MYERS, J.   Family Court of Australia (Registrar)
NATHAN, H.   Supreme Court of Victoria
NEWTON, R.   Supreme Court of Victoria
NICHOLSON, A.   Family Court of Australia - Chief Justice
NIXON, J.   County Court of Victoria
NORRIS, J.G.Sir   Supreme Court of Victoria
NORTHROP, R.   ACT Supreme Court and Federal Court
O’DAY, W.   Magistrates’ Court of Victoria
PARRISH, J.   County Court of Victoria
PHILLIPS, P.D.   Supreme Court of Victoria
RAMSDEN, J.R.   Registrar of the Family Court
RENDIT, P.   County Court of Victoria
RIDDELL, T.   County Court of Victoria
RIORDAN, P.   Supreme Court of Victoria
ROBERTSON, I.   County Court of Victoria
RYAN, A.   County Court of Victoria
SACCARDO, F.   County Court of Victoria
SCURRY, A.J.   Crimes Compensation (Chairman)
SLOSS, M.   Supreme Court of Victoria
SMITHERS, R. Sir   Supreme Court of Papua & New Guinea, Northern Territory, Australian Capital Territory. The Aust Industrial Court, the AAT and the Federal Court of Australia
SPENCE, G.   County Court of Victoria
STARKE, J. Sir   Supreme Court of Victoria - Acting Chief Justice
TOLHURST, G.   County Court of Victoria
TRAN, M.   County Court of Victoria
TREYVAUD, B.   Family Court of Australia
VICKERY, N.   County Court of Victoria
VICKERY, P.   Supreme Court of Victoria
WALDRON, G.   County Court of Victoria
WARREN, M.   Supreme Court of Victoria - Chief Justice [25th Nov 2003 - Sep 2017]
WATT, M.   Family Court of Australia
WILLIAMS, R.G.   County Court of Victoria
WODAK, T.   County Court of Victoria
WILSON, J.   Federal Circuit Court of Australia
WOODWARD, A.E.   ACT Supreme Court and Federal Court

Search

Search List

Languages other than English

Select Areas of Practice

Join Dever's List

Are you interested in joining our list?

Read More

CPD Seminars

Subscribe to CPD Session Announcements.

Subscribe

McPhee Mediation Centre

Excellent facilities in a bright and roomy environment. The McPhee Mediation Centre has been designed to create an environment conducive to obtaining successful mediation results. Its configuration allows you to bring parties together for mediation and then separate them from private consultation as required.

Phone: 9670 4003
Fax: 9225 7728

Read More